Home » Awards » W.F. Waters Award » Past Award Recipients

W.F. Waters Award Recipients

W.F. Waters Award Recipients

WF Waters Award is the name given in Victoria to the National Rover Service Award awarded for outstanding service to the Rover section of the Scout Association.

Award CertificateFull details of the award can be found here.

The following people have been awarded the W.F. Waters Award:

2013 Jamie Anderson
Kevin Bird
Rachael Boyd
Alisha Clarke
Ashley Comer
Matthew Conway
David King
Andrew Millsom
Morris Orchard
Aidan Ritchie
Robert Sanderson
Hayden Smith
Nicole Strachan
Desmond Trott
Ross Tuddin
Daniel Vriens
2012 Cameron Adamson
Craig Bevan
Bradley Castle
Dale Krumins
Jason Govan
Caroline Mann
Louise Pocock

John Taylor
Jessica Watling

2011 Pip Gray
Glenn Gregoire
Chris Gunther
Broderick Helmers
Drew Lazenby
Shaun McIlvain
Kyle Nash
Travis Rigoni
Steven Rowlandson
Nathan Simpson
Bianca Vincent
2010 Robert Chakir
Mathew McKernan
Paul Teys
Stephen Vines
2009 Christopher Anderson
Sarah Austin
Dean Castle
Elizabeth Davison
Peter Gibson
Elizabeth Hardy
Belinda Henderson
Travis Parkes
2008 Stuart Bailey
Lillian Beard
Aaron Guild
David Lyons
Jack Maver
Richard McCoy
Theresa Prior
Stephen Rahill
Sarah Wotherspoon
2007 William Gielewski
Giff Hatfield
Raymond Lubansky
Patrick McCormick
2006 Daniel Angus
Mandy Bannon
Graeme Bryar
Gary Howard
Simon Millar
James Stewart
2005 Rodney Abson
Christopher Allan
Benjamin Eriksson
Joshua Hutton
Adrian Irving
Linda Moore
Lucas Moore
Adrian Rietwyk
Raymond White
Daniel Wilson
Chris Young
2004 Donna Anderson
Michael Connor
Cameron Cook
Fiona Dean
Elizabeth Golec
Colin Jones
Kristopher Lawrence
Lee Prior
Ros Pruden
Peter Rossborough
Michael Spencer
2003 Michael Anton
Catherine Brumby
Daniel Crennan
Luke Francis
Letitia Okely
Felicity Pleasants
Scott Rosicka
Megan Shields
Jacki Whan
Michael Whyms
Narelle Williams
2002 Jeremy Leeson
Maria Murray
Andrew Sanderson
Michael Simpson
Mark Thornton
Les Wiebenga
2001 Bruce Day
Cheryl Edward
Jody Freeman
Elizabeth Haines
Steve Joiner
James McEwan
Andrew Nyilas
Mathew Okely
Mark Perkins
Keith Smithers
Andrew Stuckey
2000 Travis Barry
Chris Eagle
Rob Galea
Caroline Overbeek
Alston Park
John Ravenhall
Paul Roberton
Colin Sharp
Ian Stackhouse
Jason Troy
Craig Whan
1999 Matt Anderson
Chris Cole
Jason de Voogd
Murray Duncan
Kylie Durant
Tim Fryer
Robert Hill
Travis Newing
Lachlan Shield
1998 Craig Bergin
Doug Cartwright
Chris Crennan
Gavin Thomas
1997 Ken Faulks
Tim Mepstead
Jason Ward
1996 Iain Donaldson
Richard Epskamp
Carolyn Hand
Paul Little
1995 Brad Crabtree
Chris Epskamp
Stephen Harry
Michael Hosemans
Shane Lockwood
Duncan McColl
Michael McGrath
Richard Neil
1994 Wayne Kleeman
Roy Paton
Jodie Patterson
Pauline Phillips
Jack Porter
Peter Rashleigh
Amber Shears
Doug Smith
Daniel Tyrell
Catherine White
1993 Margaret Bysouth
Andrew Gallagher
Brian Harris
Kathy McGrath
Geoff Mcleod
Sue Laughton
Marie Prentice
1992 Craig Bacon
Julie Chaplin
Jon Franklin
Ian Grenda
John Henderson
Trevor Krohn
Anthony Paine
John Parr
Bruce Paterson
Vaya Raftopolous
Peter Runting
Dianna Simpson
David Smith
Deidre Toal
Greg Wanless
Trevor Yann
1991 Stephen Carter
Michael Crawley
Bruce Durant
Brett Lewis
Bryan O’Reilly
Gaile Reid
Sue Tanck
William Wells
1990 Syd Bysouth
Peter Chaplin
Tony Coleman
Rodney Francis
Jeff Graham
Janet Granger
Neville Kendall
Ray Nevill
Josie Peterson
Terry Prentice
Kath Scarff
1989 Sue Brain
Chester Irving
Graham Ryan
Greg Storer
1988 Jeff Gardner
Rob Johnson
Richard Kings
Ian Talbett
1987 Gary Bourton
Laurie Browell
Brian Downing
Pauline Jennings
Trevor Kinsey
1986 Mark Binks
David Brace
Greg Davies
Ron Griffiths
Ian Sharpe
Neil Westaway
1985 John Ackerly
Steve Burton
John Clark
Rob Motton
Joy Oldridge
Bruce Wood
1984 None
1983 Rex Brown
Hugh Grayson
Alan Parkin
Harry Stephenson
Max Strode
1982
Rob Brain
Ivan Fox
Harold Gardiner
Terry Lambert
Lindsay de Marchi
Mick Scarff